Shannon Jumpsuit By Style Arc - Jumpsuit with a choice of two different bodice styles, side pockets and elastic waist.
Shannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon JumpsuitShannon Jumpsuit
Download

Shannon Jumpsuit PDF

5 out of 5 based on 4 customer ratings
(4 customer reviews)

Size Chart

AUD $17.00

Other Currencies *

USD $11.30
GBP £8.84
EUR €10.46
CAD $15.53
NZD $18.32
JPY ¥1,775.15
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Jumpsuit with a choice of two different bodice styles, side pockets and elastic waist.

Description

  • Woven jumpsuit
  • Bodice A is sleeveless with a round neck and feature back opening with buttons
  • Bodice B features a V neck, short sleeves and back opening with buttons
  • Elastic waist
  • Inseam side pockets (optional)
  • Small armhole bust dart
  • Pant features wide legs
  • Bodice A has inside neck and armhole binding.
  • Bodice B has a neck facing and short sleeves.
  • Both bodices share the same pant pattern.

Crepe, washed linen, or even a light ponte knit.

Trims

  • Bodice A & B: Buttons: 5 x 17mm/26L
  • Elastic for waist, 6mm ( 1/4") width, refer to chart below for cut length.

Reviews (4)

4 reviews for Shannon Jumpsuit

  1. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: Printed Pattern - Multi-Size

    (verified owner):

    The Shannon jumpsuit is a fairly quick make. I made mine in a rayon twill. Size 8 shoulders and bust and size 10 waist and hips, and extended the top of the pocket bags to stitch to the waist. Doing up and undoing the middle back button is a challenge, but still achievable. I shortened the pants 4cm for my 160cm height. Its a comfortable flattering make

  2. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: Printed Pattern - Single-Size

    (verified owner):

    Love this pattern. Made in a bright coloured rayon and it’s so comfortable to wear. Currently making my second one.

  3. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size

    (verified owner):

    Great pattern, well explained instructions as well as a video tutorial on YouTube. I made this in a stretch fabric and was very pleased with the result. I am a size 14/16 so did the size 16 but could have got away with a 14. Will be making again.

  4. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: Printed Pattern - Single-Size

    (verified owner):

    Great pattern again. Only alternation was the hem length otherwise perfect fit

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes4681012141618202224262830
Bust85.090.095.0100.0105.0110.0115.0120.0126.0132.0138.0144.0150.0156.0
High bust measurement (15cm from high shoulder point)64.567.069.572.074.577.079.582.085.689.292.896.4100.0103.6
Waist89.094.099.0104.0109.0114.0119.0124.0130.0136.0142.0148.0154.0160.0
95.0100.0105.0110.0115.0120.0125.0130.0136.0142.0148.0154.0160.0166.0
Shoulder breadth sleeveless32.433.634.836.037.238.439.640.842.444.045.647.248.850.4
Shoulder breadth with sleeves33.434.635.837.038.239.440.641.843.445.046.648.249.851.4
Short sleeve opening30.932.133.334.535.736.938.139.340.942.544.145.747.348.9
Sleeve length21.221.822.423.023.624.224.825.426.627.829.030.231.432.6
Upper arm circumference31.432.633.835.036.237.438.639.841.443.044.646.247.849.4
Neck drop V neck (from high shoulder point)21.621.922.222.522.823.123.423.724.024.324.624.925.225.5
Neck drop round neck (from high shoulder point)14.614.915.215.515.816.116.416.717.017.317.617.918.218.5
Centre back bodice length41.342.243.144.044.945.846.747.648.749.850.952.053.154.2
Total crotch length67.069.071.073.075.077.079.081.083.085.087.089.091.093.0
In leg length71.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.0
Thigh circumference (5cm under crotch)61.163.966.769.572.375.177.980.783.987.190.393.596.799.9
Leg opening72.473.674.876.077.278.479.680.882.083.284.485.686.888.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes4681012141618202224262830
Bust33 1235 3837 3839 3841 3843 1445 1447 1449 585254 3856 345961 38
High bust measurement (15cm from high shoulder point)25 3826 3827 3828 3829 3830 3831 1432 1433 3435 1836 123839 3840 34
Waist3537394142 7844 7846 7848 7851 1853 1255 7858 1460 5863
37 3839 3841 3843 1445 1447 1449 1451 1853 1255 7858 1460 586365 38
Shoulder breadth sleeveless12 3413 1413 3414 1814 5815 1815 5816 1816 3417 381818 5819 1419 78
Shoulder breadth with sleeves13 1813 5814 1814 581515 121616 1217 1817 3418 381919 5820 14
Short sleeve opening12 1812 5813 1813 581414 121515 1216 1816 3417 381818 5819 14
Sleeve length8 388 588 7899 149 129 341010 121111 3811 7812 3812 78
Upper arm circumference12 3812 7813 1413 3414 1414 3415 1415 5816 1416 7817 1218 1418 7819 12
Neck drop V neck (from high shoulder point)8 128 588 348 7899 189 149 389 129 589 589 349 7810
Neck drop round neck (from high shoulder point)5 345 7866 186 146 386 126 586 346 346 7877 187 14
Centre back bodice length16 1416 581717 3817 581818 3818 3419 1819 582020 1220 7821 38
Total crotch length26 3827 182828 3429 1230 3831 1831 7832 5833 1234 143535 7836 58
In leg length2828282828282828282828282828
Thigh circumference (5cm under crotch)2425 1826 1427 3828 1229 5830 5831 343334 1435 1236 3438 1839 38
Leg opening28 122929 1229 7830 3830 7831 3831 3432 1432 3433 1433 3434 1834 58

Fabric Estimate - Bodice A

sizes4-1214-1820-30
Width 148 cm (58")2.50 m (2.75 yd)2.90 m (3.20 yd)3.75 m (4.10 yd)

Fabric Estimate - Bodice B

sizes4-1214-1820-30
Width 148 cm (58")2.60 m (2.85 yd)2.90 m (3.20 yd)4.00 m (4.40 yd)

Fuse Estimate

sizes4-30
Width 90 cm (30")0.55 m (0.66 yds)

Size Chart

Please use the body measurements size charts below to determine your best size.
All Style Arc patterns are in Australian sizes.

Style Arc patterns are drafted for a B bust cup size and a height of 167cm (5'6").

Size Chart - CM

Size A. Shoulder Breadth (cm) B. Upper Arm Girth (cm) C. Bust (cm) D. Waist (cm) E. Hip (cm)
4 34.4 26.4 77 60 83
6 35.6 27.6 82 65 88
8 36.8 28.8 87 70 93
10 38 30 92 75 98
12 39.2 31.2 97 80 103
14 40.4 32.4 102 85 108
16 41.6 33.6 107 90 113
18 42.8 34.8 112 95 118
20 44 36 118 100 124
22 45.2 37.2 124 106 130
24 46.4 38.4 130 112 136
26 47.6 39.6 136 118 142
28 48.8 40.8 142 124 148
30 50 42 148 130 154
32 51.2 43.8 156.0 139.0 162.0
34 52.4 45.6 164.0 147.0 170.0
36 53.6 47.4 172.0 155.0 178.0

Size Chart - Inches

Size A. Shoulder Breadth (inches) B. Upper Arm Girth (inches) C. Bust (inches) D. Waist (inches) E. Hip (inches)
4 13.5 10.5 30.3 23.5 32.6
6 14 10.9 32.3 25.5 34.6
8 14.5 11.3 34.3 27.5 36.6
10 15 11.8 36.2 29.5 38.6
12 15.4 12.3 38.2 31.5 40.6
14 15.9 12.8 40.2 33.5 42.5
16 16.4 13.2 42.1 35.5 44.5
18 16.9 13.7 44.1 37.5 46.5
20 17.3 14.2 46.5 39.5 48.8
22 17.8 14.6 48.8 42 51.2
24 18.3 15.1 51.2 44.5 53.5
26 18 34 15 58 53 12 46.5 56
28 19 14 16 18 56 48.5 58 14
30 19 34 16 58 58 14 50.5 61
32 20 18 17 14 61 38 54 34 63 34
34 20 58 18 64 58 57 78 66 78
36 21 18 18 58 67 34 61 70 18

Size Conversion Table

ALPHA SIZING AUSTRALIA UK US FRANCE ITALY JAPAN
XXS 6 6 2 34 38 5
XS 8 8 4 36 40 7
S 10 10 6 38 42 9
M 12 12 8 40 44 11
L 14 14 10 42 46 13
XL 16 16 12 44 48 15
XXL 18 18 14 46 50 17

How Do I Know What Size I Am?

Choosing your pattern size is the most important step and we will help you determine this with these easy to follow steps.

  1. When taking your measurements ensure that you take them against your skin and not over clothing. One can wear a comfortable bra and knickers whilst measuring, as this will provide you with the most accurate measurements.
  2. Tape measure has to sit firmly around the points you are measuring. But be careful not to pull it too tight, as this will give you the incorrect size.
  3. When measuring circumferences (B, C, D, E) it is important to note that the tape measure must remain parallel to the floor. It is sometimes best to take the measurements in front of a mirror; this will help you see the angle of the tape measure.
  4. You will only require the basic body measurements to determine your pattern size which is indicated on our mannequin below:
A. Shoulder Breadth

Place the tape at the edge of the shoulder. Measure along the top of the shoulder blade/across the highest point of the shoulders to the other edge, following the natural slope and allow an extra finger for ease of any movement.

B. Upper Arm Girth

This point is taken as a circumference at your widest point of your upper arm.

C. Bust

This point is taken as a circumference parallel to the floor at the fullest part of your chest.

D. Waist

This point is taken as a circumference and taken at the smallest part of your waist.

E. Hip

This point is taken as a circumference parallel to the floor at the widest part of your hips.


PDF Details

PDF Page Counts

PDF Pattern SizePDF File Page Count
451
653
853
1054
1260
1462
1665
1868
2070
2269
2472
2675
2880
3082

PDF File Inclusions With Purchase

PDF Pattern SizePDF Files Included with Purchase
Size 4Size 4
Size 6
Size 8
A0 Size 4
A0 Size 6
A0 Size 8
Construction Sheet
Size 6Size 6
Size 4
Size 8
A0 Size 6
A0 Size 4
A0 Size 8
Construction Sheet
Size 8Size 8
Size 6
Size 10
A0 Size 8
A0 Size 6
A0 Size 10
Construction Sheet
Size 10Size 10
Size 8
Size 12
A0 Size 10
A0 Size 8
A0 Size 12
Construction Sheet
Size 12Size 12
Size 10
Size 14
A0 Size 12
A0 Size 10
A0 Size 14
Construction Sheet
Size 14Size 14
Size 12
Size 16
A0 Size 14
A0 Size 12
A0 Size 16
Construction Sheet
Size 16Size 16
Size 14
Size 18
A0 Size 16
A0 Size 14
A0 Size 18
Construction Sheet
Size 18Size 18
Size 16
Size 20
A0 Size 18
A0 Size 16
A0 Size 20
Construction Sheet
Size 20Size 20
Size 18
Size 22
A0 Size 20
A0 Size 18
A0 Size 22
Construction Sheet
Size 22Size 22
Size 20
Size 24
A0 Size 22
A0 Size 20
A0 Size 24
Construction Sheet
Size 24Size 24
Size 22
Size 26
A0 Size 24
A0 Size 22
A0 Size 26
Construction Sheet
Size 26Size 26
Size 24
Size 28
A0 Size 26
A0 Size 24
A0 Size 28
Construction Sheet
Size 28Size 28
Size 26
Size 30
A0 Size 28
A0 Size 26
A0 Size 30
Construction Sheet
Size 30Size 30
Size 28
Size 26
A0 Size 30
A0 Size 28
A0 Size 26
Construction Sheet

Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

PDF Digital Pattern - Single-Size (Including A0)
Single-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper AND A0 format for printing at a copy shop. You get the size you order, PLUS the two closest sizes.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-size (Including A0)
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on 36" wide (or wider) paper rolls, and also A0 paper sheets.
Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.
Printed Pattern - Single-Size
Single-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

You may also like…

  • Mildred Jumpsuit By Style Arc - Casual pull-on jumpsuit featuring shoulder straps in seam pockets.

    Mildred Jumpsuit PDF

    4.93 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $16.00
  • Eadie Woven Jumpsuit Dress By Style Arc - Combination jumpsuit and dress pattern featuring an extended shoulder line, front opening and elastic waist

    Eadie Woven Jumpsuit Dress PDF

    5 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $17.00
  • Barbara Jumpsuit and Pant By Style Arc - Slip on jumpsuit with elastic waist, shoulder ruffle and pleated cuffs. Or an elastic waist pant with pleated cuffs.

    Barbara Jumpsuit and Pant PDF

    5 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $16.00
  • Norman Jumpsuit By Style Arc - "V" neck pull on jumpsuit with wide 7/8th leg length

    Norman Jumpsuit PDF

    4.83 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $16.00