Bonnie Kids Dress By Style Arc - A-line swing dress with hem and sleeve frill, and optional peter pan collar attachment, for kids 2-8
Bonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids DressBonnie Kids Dress

Bonnie Kids Dress Multi-Size

Size Chart

AUD $23.00

Other Currencies *

USD $14.98
GBP £11.80
EUR €13.80
CAD $20.34
NZD $24.59
JPY ¥2,254.88
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

A-line swing dress with hem and sleeve frill, and optional peter pan collar attachment, for kids 02-14

Description

  • Front and back yoke
  • Gathered skirt frill
  • Gathered armhole frills
  • Back neck button and loop opening
  • Optional peter pan collar or neck tie

Woven fabric including linen, cotton, rayon.

Trims

  • 1 x button of 10mm (16L) size

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes234567891011121314
Front Yoke Seam21.022.023.024.025.026.027.028.029.030.031.032.033.0
Back Yoke Seam20.721.722.723.724.725.726.727.728.729.730.731.732.7
Chest at underarm seam, ungathered77.279.281.283.285.287.289.292.295.298.2101.2104.2107.2
Centre Front Length50.854.357.861.364.868.371.374.377.380.383.386.188.9
Centre Back Length52.856.560.263.967.671.374.577.780.984.187.390.393.3
Armhole Circumference27.630.633.636.639.642.645.648.651.654.657.660.663.6
Width at Hem Frill83.484.886.287.689.090.491.893.294.696.097.498.8100.2

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes234567891011121314
Front Yoke Seam8 148 5899 129 7810 1410 581111 3811 3412 1412 5813
Back Yoke Seam8 188 128 789 389 3410 1810 1210 7811 1411 3412 1812 1212 78
Chest at underarm seam, ungathered30 3831 183232 3433 1234 3835 1836 1437 1238 5839 784142 14
Centre Front Length2021 3822 3424 1825 1226 7828 1829 1430 3831 5832 3433 7835
Centre Back Length20 3422 1423 3425 1826 5828 1829 3830 5831 7833 1834 3835 1236 34
Armhole Circumference10 781213 1414 3815 5816 341819 1820 3821 1222 5823 7825
Width at Hem Frill32 7833 3833 7834 123535 5836 1836 3437 1437 3438 3838 7839 12

Main Fabric Estimate

sizes2-56-910-14
Width 148 cm (58")1.25 m (1.40 yd)1.70 m (1.90 yd)2.10 m (2.30 yd)

Fuse Estimate

sizes2-14
Width 90 cm (36")10cm (4")

Size Chart

Kids Size Charts

Please use the following as a guide to help you decide which size to buy.

Note: Values given are body measurements. To help you choose the best size, we recommend that you compare the measurements with your child / teen in mind as sizes can greatly vary.

Style Arc Kids - Size Chart - Sizes 2-14

Style Arc Kids - Teens Size Chart - Sizes 8-16


Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-size (Including A0)
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.