Camille Kids Trench By Style Arc - Option 1. Double breasted Trench coat with gathered skirt, belt and hood for kids 2-14. Option 2. Double breasted Trench coat straight through body, belt and hood for kids 2-14
Camille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids TrenchCamille Kids Trench

Camille Kids Trench Multi-Size

Size Chart

AUD $30.00

Other Currencies *

USD $19.22
GBP £15.46
EUR €18.06
CAD $26.46
NZD $32.65
JPY ¥2,967.92
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Option 1. Double breasted Trench coat with gathered skirt, belt and hood for kids 2-14. Option 2. Double breasted Trench coat straight through body, belt and hood for kids 2-14

Description

  • Kids sizing 2-14
  • Layered Pattern
  • Double breasted front
  • Optional storm shield on back and front
  • Option 1: waist seam and gathered skirt
  • Option 2: straight through body
  • Option of belt with buckle or tie
  • Removable hood
  • Back yoke facing
  • Unlined body and sleeves and hood
  • Back and front shields

MAIN

Woven drill, coated poplin, light wool.

LINING/TRIM

Woven cotton voile or lightweight poplin. Choose a contrast colour or patterned fabric

Trims

  • 11 x main buttons of 18mm (28L) size
  • 2 x epaulette buttons of 15mm (24L) size
  • 5 x hood buttons of 11.5mm (18L) size
  • 1 x waist buckle bar of 38mm (1 3/4") wide and 5 x matching eyelets
  • 2 x sleeve buckles bar of 25mm (1") wide and 4 x matching eyelets

Woven fusing

  • OPTIONAL contrast binding, 4m (3.40 yds) for all sizes
  • OPTIONAL contrast back facing to cut out of binding fabric scraps

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes234567891011121314
Chest63.065.067.069.071.073.075.078.081.084.087.090.093.0
Waist circ - skirt version57.059.061.063.065.067.069.071.073.075.077.079.081.0
Hem Circ - Straight version74.077.080.083.086.089.092.095.098.0101.0104.0107.0110.0
Shoulder Breadth26.027.028.029.030.031.032.033.034.035.036.037.238.4
Centre back length TOTAL44.047.050.053.056.059.062.064.567.069.572.074.577.0
Armhole Depth16.517.217.918.619.320.020.721.221.722.222.723.223.7
Sleeve Length33.536.038.541.043.546.048.551.053.055.057.059.061.0
Hood Circ63.564.565.566.567.568.569.570.572.574.576.578.580.5

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes234567891011121314
Chest24 3425 5826 3827 182828 3429 1230 3431 7833 1834 1435 3836 58
Waist circ - skirt version22 1223 142424 3425 5826 3827 182828 3429 1230 3831 1831 78
Hem Circ - Straight version29 1830 3831 1232 5833 783536 1437 3838 5839 344142 1843 14
Shoulder Breadth10 1410 581111 3811 3412 1412 581313 3813 3414 1814 5815 18
Centre back length TOTAL17 3818 1219 5820 782223 1424 3825 3826 3827 3828 3829 3830 38
Armhole Depth6 126 3477 387 587 788 188 388 128 348 789 189 38
Sleeve Length13 1414 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819 1820 1820 7821 5822 1223 1424
Hood Circ2525 3825 3426 1826 582727 3827 3428 1229 3830 1830 7831 34

Main Fabric Estimate - for skirted version

sizes2-45-89-14
Width 148 cm (58")2.10 m (2.30 yd)2.40 m (2.60 yd)3.20 m (3.50 yd)

Main Fabric Estimate - for straight body version

sizes2-89-14
Width 148 cm (58")2.10 m (2.30 yd)2.50 m (2.75 yd)

Size Chart

Kids Size Charts

Please use the following as a guide to help you decide which size to buy.

Note: Values given are body measurements. To help you choose the best size, we recommend that you compare the measurements with your child / teen in mind as sizes can greatly vary.

Style Arc Kids - Size Chart - Sizes 2-14

Style Arc Kids - Teens Size Chart - Sizes 8-16


Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-size (Including A0)
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.