Teddy Kids Jacket By Style Arc - Great winter jacket for your little ones, make it lined or unlined to suit their needs
Teddy Kids JacketTeddy Kids JacketTeddy Kids Jacket

Teddy Kids Jacket Multi-Size

4 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Pattern Format

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size

Pattern format info

Size Chart

AUD $19.00

Other Currencies *

USD $12.62
GBP £9.76
EUR €11.59
CAD $17.35
NZD $21.11
JPY ¥1,982.32
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Great winter jacket for your little ones, make it lined or unlined to suit their needs

Description

  • Zip through front
  • Two in-seam pockets
  • Straight silhouette
  • Elastic in sleeve cuffs
  • Lined or unlined jacket options

Fabric Suggestion

Faux fur, corduroy, or any jacketing fabric

Trims

Open end zip lengths. These lengths finish 3 cm (1 1/4") above the hem

  • Sizes
  • 1: 20 cm / 8"
  • 2: 25 cm / 10"
  • 3: 28 cm / 11"
  • 4: 33 cm / 13"
  • 5: 38 cm / 15"
  • 6: 40 cm / 16"
  • 7: 42 cm / 17"
  • 8: 45 cm / 18"

Reviews (1)

1 review for Teddy Kids Jacket Multi-Size

  1. 4 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size

    (verified owner):

    I made this in shell/fleece, unlined, size 6.
    The jacket is gorgeous and true to size but a few moments made it very hard. I basically had to make mistake after mistake to figure it out.
    1. Instructions. I saw the sewing tutorial on the website but it’s very unclear about collar placement (a cropped photo) and about elastic casing.
    2. Why is there no info on the zip length in estimates? I bough 40cm for size 6 and it’s too short. And waist/cuff elastic length is also not indicated.

    I’d make it again but I’d remove the elastic casing and just lengthen the panels and sleeve by 2-3cm. Then fold it up and voila, casing is ready.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes12345678
Chest at underarm66.069.072.075.078.081.084.088.0
Hem circumference66.069.072.075.078.081.084.088.0
Shoulder breadth24.025.026.027.028.029.030.031.0
Centre back length28.031.034.037.040.043.045.047.0
Sleeve length31.033.035.037.039.041.043.045.0
Collar height3.54.55.56.57.57.57.57.5
Elastic finished length add 2cm (34") for seam allowance17.618.218.819.420.020.621.221.8

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes12345678
Chest at underarm2627 1828 3829 1230 3431 7833 1834 58
Hem circumference2627 1828 3829 1230 3431 7833 1834 58
Shoulder breadth9 129 7810 1410 581111 3811 3412 14
Centre back length1112 1413 3814 5815 3416 7817 3418 12
Sleeve length12 141313 3414 5815 3816 1816 7817 34
Collar height1 381 342 182 123333
Elastic finished length add 2cm (34") for seam allowance6 787 187 387 587 788 188 388 58

Fabric Estimate – Lined Jacket

sizes1-34-8
Width 148 cm (58").75 m (.85 yd)1.00 m (1.1 yd)

Fabric Estimate – Unlined Jacket

sizes1-34-67-8
Width 148 cm (58").90 m (1 yd)1 m (1.1 yd)1.25 m (1.4 yd)

Lining Estimate

sizes1-34-8
Width 148 cm (58").75 m (.85 yd)1.00 m (1.1 yd)

Optional Fuse Estimate for facings

sizesAll Sizes
Width 90 cm (36 in)20 cm (8 in)

Size Chart

Kids Size Charts

Please use the following as a guide to help you decide which size to buy.

Note: Values given are body measurements. To help you choose the best size, we recommend that you compare the measurements with your child / teen in mind as sizes can greatly vary.

Style Arc Kids - Size Chart - Sizes 1-8

Style Arc Kids - Teens Size Chart - Sizes 8-16


Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.