Amalia Kids Knit T By Style Arc - Sweet girls T with long and short sleeve options with ruffles
Amalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit T
Download

Amalia Kids Knit T Multi-Size PDF

5 out of 5 based on 2 customer ratings
(2 customer reviews)

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size

Pattern format info

Size Chart

AUD $11.00

Other Currencies *

USD $7.26
GBP £5.72
EUR €6.72
CAD $9.98
NZD $11.91
JPY ¥1,139.09
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Sweet girls T with long and short sleeve options with ruffles

Description

  • T shirt with two options
  • Option 1: Long sleeve with the option of a ruffle set into the armhole
  • Option 2: Short sleeve with a small overlay cap sleeve finished with a ruffle.
  • Slightly curved hemline
  • Neck band

Fabric Suggestion

Knit jersey, or any T shirt fabric


Reviews (2)

2 reviews for Amalia Kids Knit T Multi-Size

  1. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size

    (verified owner):

    My 2 year old granddaughter loves this top! I’ve made several, both of the long sleeved and short sleeved versions. She loves the flutters!

  2. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size

    (verified owner):

    I love this T-shirt pattern it is so pretty, my granddaughter loved

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes12345678
Chest circumference54.057.060.063.066.069.072.076.0
Hem circumference54.057.060.063.066.069.072.076.0
Shoulder breadth20.021.022.023.024.025.026.027.0
Back length from high shoulder point36.038.040.042.044.046.048.050.0
Short Sleeve length7.07.58.08.59.09.510.010.5
Long Sleeve length32.034.036.038.040.042.044.046.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes12345678
Chest circumference21 1422 1223 5824 342627 1828 3829 78
Hem circumference21 1422 1223 5824 342627 1828 3829 78
Shoulder breadth7 788 148 5899 129 7810 1410 58
Back length from high shoulder point14 181515 3416 1217 3818 1818 7819 58
Short Sleeve length2 3433 183 383 123 343 784 18
Long Sleeve length12 5813 3814 181515 3416 1217 3818 18

Fabric Estimate - for all versions

sizes1-8
Width 148 cm (58")0.80 m (0.87 yd)

Size Chart

Kids Size Charts

Please use the following as a guide to help you decide which size to buy.

Note: Values given are body measurements. To help you choose the best size, we recommend that you compare the measurements with your child / teen in mind as sizes can greatly vary.

Style Arc Kids - Size Chart - Sizes 1-8

Style Arc Kids - Teens Size Chart - Sizes 8-16


PDF Details

PDF Page Counts

PDF Pattern SizePDF File Page Count
1-821

PDF File Inclusions With Purchase

PDF Pattern SizePDF Files Included with Purchase
Size 1-8Tiled Size 1-8
Wide Format Size 1-8

Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

More Pattern Formats

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

You may also like…

  • Melody Kids Skirt By Style Arc - Tiered gathered skirt with elastic waist and tie for kids 2 - 8

    Melody Kids Skirt Multi-Size PDF

    4 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $14.00
  • Etta Kids Skirt By Style Arc - Skirt with zip fly opening, front and back pockets, skirt frill and stitching details, for kids 2 - 8

    Etta Kids Skirt Multi-Size PDF

    Download
    AUD $16.00
  • Ruth Kids Skirt By Style Arc - Easy to wear girls pull-on skirt

    Ruth Kids Skirt Multi-Size PDF

    5 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $10.00
  • Lily Knit Leggings By Style Arc - Basic kid's legging pattern

    Lily Knit Leggings Multi-Size PDF

    5 out of 5
    Download
    AUD $9.00