Amalia Kids Knit T By Style Arc - Sweet girls T with long and short sleeve options with ruffles
Amalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TRuth Kids SkirtRuth Kids SkirtRuth Kids SkirtRuth Kids Skirt

Amalia Kids Knit T Multi-Size

5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Pattern Format

PDF Pattern - Multi-Size

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size

Pattern format info

Size Chart

AUD $13.00

Other Currencies *

USD $9.42
GBP £6.89
EUR €8.04
CAD $11.96
NZD $13.45
JPY ¥1,042.92
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Sweet girls T with long and short sleeve options with ruffles

Product Description

  • T shirt with two options
  • Option 1: Long sleeve with the option of a ruffle set into the armhole
  • Option 2: Short sleeve with a small overlay cap sleeve finished with a ruffle.
  • Slightly curved hemline
  • Neck band

Fabric Suggestion

Knit jersey, or any T shirt fabric

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.

1 review for Amalia Kids Knit T Multi-Size

  1. 5 out of 5

    Format Reviewed: PDF Pattern - Multi-Size

    (verified owner):

    I love this T-shirt pattern it is so pretty, my granddaughter loved

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes12345678
Chest circumference54.057.060.063.066.069.072.076.0
Hem circumference54.057.060.063.066.069.072.076.0
Shoulder breadth20.021.022.023.024.025.026.027.0
Back length from high shoulder point36.038.040.042.044.046.048.050.0
Short Sleeve length7.07.58.08.59.09.510.010.5
Long Sleeve length32.034.036.038.040.042.044.046.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes12345678
Chest circumference21 1/422 1/223 5/824 3/42627 1/828 3/829 7/8
Hem circumference21 1/422 1/223 5/824 3/42627 1/828 3/829 7/8
Shoulder breadth7 7/88 1/48 5/899 1/29 7/810 1/410 5/8
Back length from high shoulder point14 1/81515 3/416 1/217 3/818 1/818 7/819 5/8
Short Sleeve length2 3/433 1/83 3/83 1/23 3/43 7/84 1/8
Long Sleeve length12 5/813 3/814 1/81515 3/416 1/217 3/818 1/8

Fabric Estimate - for all versions

sizes1-8
Width 148 cm (58")0.80 m (0.87 yd)

Sizing Help


Size Chart

style-arc-size-chart-kids style-arc-size-chart-kids-teens-girls style-arc-size-chart-kids-teens-boys

Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.