Amalia Kids Knit T By Style Arc - Sweet girls T with long and short sleeve options with ruffles
Amalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TAmalia Kids Knit TRuth Kids SkirtRuth Kids SkirtRuth Kids SkirtRuth Kids Skirt

Amalia Kids Knit T Multi-Size

AUD $13.00

Other Currencies *

USD $9.50
GBP £7.31
EUR €8.01
CAD $12.50
NZD $14.01
JPY ¥991.76
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Sweet girls T with long and short sleeve options with ruffles

Pattern format info

Product Description

  • T shirt with two options
  • Option 1: Long sleeve with the option of a ruffle set into the armhole
  • Option 2: Short sleeve with a small overlay cap sleeve finished with a ruffle.
  • Slightly curved hemline
  • Neck band

Fabric Suggestion

Knit jersey, or any T shirt fabric

Pattern Format

Multi-Size Hard Copy
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

Multi-Size PDF Download
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes12345678
Chest circumference54.057.060.063.066.069.072.076.0
Hem circumference54.057.060.063.066.069.072.076.0
Shoulder breadth20.021.022.023.024.025.026.027.0
Back length from high shoulder point36.038.040.042.044.046.048.050.0
Short Sleeve length7.07.58.08.59.09.510.010.5
Long Sleeve length32.034.036.038.040.042.044.046.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes12345678
Chest circumference21 1/422 1/223 5/824 3/42627 1/828 3/829 7/8
Hem circumference21 1/422 1/223 5/824 3/42627 1/828 3/829 7/8
Shoulder breadth7 7/88 1/48 5/899 1/29 7/810 1/410 5/8
Back length from high shoulder point14 1/81515 3/416 1/217 3/818 1/818 7/819 5/8
Short Sleeve length2 3/433 1/83 3/83 1/23 3/43 7/84 1/8
Long Sleeve length12 5/813 3/814 1/81515 3/416 1/217 3/818 1/8

Fabric Estimate - for all versions

sizes1-8
Width 148 cm (58")0.80 m (0.87 yd)

Sizing Help


Size Chart

style-arc-size-chart-kids-girls

Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.