Onesie Kids By Style Arc - Long sleeved Onesie with optional hood or neck band, for kids 2-14
Onesie KidsOnesie KidsOnesie KidsOnesie KidsOnesie Kids

Onesie Kids Multi-Size

Size Chart

AUD $22.00

Other Currencies *

USD $14.42
GBP £11.39
EUR €13.32
CAD $19.45
NZD $23.27
JPY ¥2,170.65
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Long sleeved Onesie with optional hood or neck band, for kids 2-14

Style Together...

  • Onesie Kids By Style Arc - Long sleeved Onesie with optional hood or neck band, for kids 2-14

    Onesie Kids Multi-Size

  • +
    Onesie Kids Add Ons By Style Arc - Pattern pieces for 11 different characters to add to your Onesie pattern. Use your imagination to create your unique character, for kids 2-14

    Onesie Kids Add Ons Multi-Size

  • =
    Onesie Kids + Onesie Kids Add Ons Bundle By Style Arc - Pattern pieces for 11 different characters to add to your Onesie pattern. Use your imagination to create your unique character, for kids 2-14

    Onesie Kids + Onesie Kids Add Ons Bundle Multi-Size

    AUD $35.00

Description

  • Sizing 02-14
  • All in one with long sleeves
  • Optional hood or stand collar
  • Front button opening
  • Main collar, sleeve and leg bands, rib is preferable for stretch
  • In seam pockets are optional
  • Back zip opening is optional. Can be seamed or button opening
  • Pattern made to suit character add-ons

Any knit, e.g., unbrushed fleecy, rugby knit, light ponte, knit jersey.

Collars – Cotton or any suitable woven fabric

Trims

  • Regular zip – For optional back opening:
  • Sizes – 8-14, 40 cm / 16"
  • Sizes – 2 – 7, 30 cm / 12"
  • Buttons: Front opening 4 X 15 mm / 24L

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes234567891011121314
Chest78.080.082.084.086.088.090.093.096.099.0102.0105.0108.0
Hip88.090.092.094.096.098.0100.0103.0106.0109.0112.0115.0117.0
Length side neck to hem inc band69.575.080.586.091.597.0102.5107.0111.5116.0120.5125.0129.5
CF neck to crotch45.547.850.052.354.556.859.061.063.065.067.069.071.0
Sleeve Length inc cuff32.034.036.038.040.042.044.046.048.050.052.054.557.0
Cuff opening - sleeve13.213.213.213.213.213.213.213.614.014.414.815.215.6
Cuff opening - leg14.815.215.616.016.416.817.217.618.018.418.819.219.6
Hood length33.534.034.535.035.536.036.537.538.539.540.541.542.5
In leg inc cuff25.028.031.034.037.040.043.045.548.050.553.055.558.0
Shoulder width35.837.038.239.440.641.843.044.045.046.047.048.049.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes234567891011121314
Chest30 3431 1232 1433 1833 7834 5835 3836 5837 343940 1841 3842 12
Hip34 5835 3836 143737 3438 5839 3840 1241 3442 7844 1845 1446 18
Length side neck to hem inc band27 3829 1231 3433 783638 1440 3842 1843 7845 5847 1249 1451
CF neck to crotch17 7818 3419 5820 5821 1222 3823 142424 3425 5826 3827 1828
Sleeve Length inc cuff12 5813 3814 181515 3416 1217 3818 1818 7819 5820 1221 1222 12
Cuff opening - sleeve5 145 145 145 145 145 145 145 385 125 585 7866 18
Cuff opening - leg5 7866 186 146 126 586 346 787 187 147 387 127 34
Hood length13 1413 3813 5813 341414 1814 3814 3415 1815 121616 3816 34
In leg inc cuff9 781112 1413 3814 5815 3416 7817 7818 7819 7820 7821 7822 78
Shoulder width14 1814 581515 121616 1216 7817 3817 3418 1818 1218 7819 14

Fabric Estimate

sizes2-45-89-14
Width 148 cm (58")1.50 m (1.64 yd)2.00 m (2.20 yd)2.50 m (2.75 yd)

Size Chart

Kids Size Charts

Please use the following as a guide to help you decide which size to buy.

Note: Values given are body measurements. To help you choose the best size, we recommend that you compare the measurements with your child / teen in mind as sizes can greatly vary.

Style Arc Kids - Size Chart - Sizes 2-14

Style Arc Kids - Teens Size Chart - Sizes 8-16


Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-size (Including A0)
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.